Food Restaurant Ilios Tulum And Cancun redes sociales instagram ilios greek estiatorio tripadvisor ilios greek estiatorio redes sociales facebook ilios greek estiatorio

Notice of Privacy

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the “Law”), the companies called “Restaurante Porfirio's Cancun”, SA de CV, hereinafter “ILIOS CANCUN”, “Los Anfitriones con Pasión” , SA de CV, hereinafter “ILIOS PLAYA DEL CARMEN”, “Porfirio's Puerto Vallarta”, SA de CV, hereinafter “ILIOS TULUM”, and “La Tercera Vicenta”, SAPI de CV, hereinafter “ILIOS MASARYK ” companies named together as (“ILIOS”), all with domicile located at Avenida Bonampak, Puerto Cancún, Supermanzana 3, Manzana 27, Lote D1 2, Edificio Nido, Piso 5, Postal Code 77500, Cancún Q. Roo, in The city of Cancún, Quintana Roo, is responsible for the use and protection of your Personal Data, and in this regard we inform you of the following:

Your data will be collected and processed under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned Law.

For what purposes will we use your Personal Data?

We will use the Personal Data that we collect from you for the following purposes that are necessary for the provision of our Services and the development of our activities:

PRIMARY PURPOSES:

For the provision of the Services offered by ILIOS, in each of its restaurants (hereinafter the “Services”). To collect and bill our Services. Evaluate the quality of our Services. Address your opinions, complaints and/or suggestions. Give you discounts in Restaurants. Contact you by telephone, email, ordinary mail and any other means in relation to the Company's informational and promotional purposes. Fill out the forms known as “Survey Pocket”. To comply with legal provisions and obligations derived from the legal relationship that ILIOS has with Clients.

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better service:

SECONDARY PURPOSES:

Gastronomic News. Advertising and Promotions. Sending invitations to our events and advertising notices. Gifts. Filling out Customer Satisfaction surveys. Statistical and internal analysis purposes.

If you do not agree with the processing of your Personal Data being processed for secondary purposes, you may let us know your refusal through a free letter, sending it in writing to the ILIOS address located at: Avenida Bonampak, Puerto Cancún , Supermanzana 3, Manzana 27, Lot D1 2, Edificio Nido, Piso 5, Postal Code 77500, Cancún Q. Roo, in the city of Cancún, Quintana Roo, or by email to the following address: avisodeprivacidad@andermail.com , expressing your refusal to process your Personal Data, in the terms detailed below for the exercise of the ARCO Rights that assist you as the Owner.

Refusal to use your Personal Data for these secondary purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the products and services you request or contract with us. If you do not express your refusal to process your Personal Data for secondary purposes, we will understand that you have given us your consent. The temporality of the handling of the Personal Data of the Owners will depend on the relationship they have with ILIOS, as well as the obligations required by current legislation, the competent authorities and the internal policies of ILIOS.

What Personal Data will we use for these purposes?

To carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, we will use the following Personal Data:

–Identification data, such as Full Name (official identification with photograph), place and Date of Birth, Age, Sex, Photograph, Landline or Mobile Telephone Number (individual), Fax (individual), Address (individual and tax), the image of the Holder upon entering the ILIOS facilities through video surveillance and security cameras), email, marital status, Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC), Unique Population Registry Code (CURP).

–Work Data, such as Occupation or professional activity, Work landline or mobile phone number, Work Email, Work Fax.

–Billing data, bank reference, tax address, RFC.

At ILIOS we do not handle or request sensitive Personal Data; understood as such: those Personal Data that affect the most intimate sphere of its Owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for the Owner. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union membership, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.

Who do we share your personal information with and for what purposes?

We inform you that your Personal Data is shared within the country with the following people, companies, organizations and authorities other than us, for the following purposes:

Recipient of Personal Data / Purpose:

Provider of Database Services by electronic means / Electronic Surveys. Local, State and Federal Authorities, as well as various Public agencies and those indicated by law / Compliance with obligations indicated by law. / Other Restaurants and stores of the Anderson's Group / Service. Your bank / If applicable, to charge for our Services by credit and debit card.

I consent and authorize my Personal Data to be processed and transferred in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice. If you do not express your refusal for such transfers, we will understand that you have granted it to us.

What are the rights of the Owner of Personal Data?

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as of January 6, 2012, you may, as the Owner of Personal Data, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, which They are known under the acronym “ARCO Rights” (as long as it is legally appropriate). Likewise, you can revoke, at any time, the consent that you have granted and that is necessary for the processing of your Personal Data, or limit the use or disclosure thereof. In all cases in which your request is appropriate, the delivery of Personal Data will be free of charge, and you must only cover the justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats that are generated as indicated by the Law of The matter.

How can you access, rectify or cancel your Personal Data, or oppose its use?

You have the right to know what Personal Data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use we give it (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete it from our records or databases when we consider that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your Personal Data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO Rights, it is necessary that you send the request in writing to ILIOS, at its address located at: Avenida Bonampak, Puerto Cancún, Supermanzana 3, Manzana 27, Lot D1 2, Edificio Nido, Piso 5, Code Postal 77500, Cancún Q. Roo, in the city of Cancún, Quintana Roo, or via email to the address avisodeprivacidad@andermail.com , which we request you confirm by telephone to guarantee its correct reception. If you require any help or advice from us, we ask you to be so kind as to call (998) 193 17 00 al 20, Ext. 2012 from Monday to Friday from 09:00 am to 01:30 pm, and from 03:00 am to 01:30 pm. 00 pm, to 06:00 pm

How can you revoke your consent to the use of your Personal Data?

You can revoke the consent that, where applicable, you have given us for the processing of your Personal Data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will be required to continue processing your Personal Data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will mean that we will not be able to continue providing you with the service you requested from us, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke your consent you must submit your request at our offices located at: ILIOS, at your address located at: Avenida Bonampak, Puerto Cancún, Supermanzana 3, Manzana 27, Lote D1 2, Edificio Nido, Piso 5, Postal Code 77500, Cancún Q . Roo, in the city of Cancún, Quintana Roo, or via email to avisodeprivacidad@andermail.com, which we request to confirm by telephone to guarantee its correct reception. If you require any help or advice from us, we ask you to be so kind as to call (998) 193 17 00 al 20, Ext. 2012 from Monday to Friday from 09:00 am to 01:30 pm, and from 03:00 am to 01:30 pm. :00 pm, to 06:00 pm

The revocation of consent can be carried out at any time, without retroactive effects being attributed. To begin the revocation process, you must precisely indicate the consent that you wish to revoke, in writing sent to the address indicated above or to the email: avisodeprivacidad@andermail.com. The request, in writing and/or electronic, for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, must contain and accompany the following:

The name of the Owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request. The documents that prove the identity or, where applicable, the legal representation of the Owner. The clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data. In the case of rectification requests, the Owner must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request. ILIOS will inform the Owner within twenty business days, counted from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, the determination adopted so that, if appropriate, it is made effective within fifteen days following the date on which the response is communicated. In the case of requests for access to Personal Data, delivery will proceed, after accreditation of the identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate. The deadlines referred to above may be extended only once for an equal period; as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

The obligation to access information will be fulfilled when the Personal Data is made available to the Owner; or, by issuing simple copies, electronic documents or any other means that ILIOS provides to the Owner.

In the event that the Owner requests access to the data from a person who is presumed to be responsable and this person turns out not to be responsible, it will be sufficient for the Owner to be so informed by any of the printed media (letter of non-reliance). or electronic (email, optical media, etc.), to consider the request fulfilled.

ILIOS may deny access to Personal Data, or to rectify or cancel it or grant opposition to its processing, in the following cases:

When the applicant is not the Owner of the Personal Data, or the legal representative is not duly accredited to do so. When the applicant's Personal Data is not found in its database. When the rights of a third party are injured. When there is a legal impediment, or the resolution of a competent authority, that restricts access to Personal Data, or does not allow rectification, cancellation or opposition thereof. When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made. The afore mentioned refusal may be partial in which case ILIOS will carry out the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition required by the Owner.

In all the above cases, ILIOS must inform the reason for its decision and communicate it to the Owner, or, where applicable, to the legal representative, within the deadlines established for this purpose, by the same means by which the request was carried out. accompanying, where appropriate, the relevant evidence.

ILIOS will not be obliged to cancel Personal Data when:

It refers to the parties of a Private, social or administrative Contract and is necessary for its development and fulfillment. They must be treated by legal provision. Obstruct judicial or administrative actions linked to tax obligations, the investigation and prosecution of crimes or the updating of administrative sanctions. They are necessary to protect the legally protected interests of the Owner. Are necessary to carry out an action based on the public interest. They are necessary to comply with an obligation legally acquired by the Owner. If the cancellation is appropriate, ILIOS will establish a blocking period with the sole purpose of determining possible responsibilities in relation to its treatment until the legal or contractual limitation period there of, and notify the Owner or his representative in the response to the request for cancellation. cancellation, which is issued within a period of twenty business days, carry out the blocking within a period of fifteen business days and once the blocking period has elapsed, carry out the corresponding deletion. The blocking period will be until the corresponding legal or contractual limitation period.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer you the following means:

1) Your registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection Agency, so that your Personal Data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from companies of goods or services. For more information about this registry, you can consult the PROFECO Internet portal, or contact it directly.

2) Your registration on the exclusion list “ILIOS EXCLUSION LIST”, so that your Personal Data is not processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes by us. For more information, call the telephone number (998) 193 17 00 al 20, Ext. 2012 from Monday to Friday from 09:00 am to 01:30 pm, and from 03:00 pm to 06:00 pm, or send a email to the following address avisodeprivacidad@andermail.com .

The use of tracking technologies on our Internet portal.

On our Internet portal we may use “cookies”, “web beacons” and/or similar technological elements, to obtain information, such as the following: (a) your browser type and operating system; (b) internet pages you visit; (c) links you follow; (d) IP address; (e) sites you visited before entering ours; (f) user recognition; (g) detect salient information; and (h) measure some traffic parameters. The “help” button, found on the toolbar of most browsers, will tell you how to prevent accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable all cookies.

There are several sites on the ILIOS website that may link to other websites that do not operate under ILIOS privacy policies; When you link to other websites, the privacy practices of ILIOS as well as this Notice are no longer valid. We encourage users to review the privacy policies and applicable Notice of each site before disclosing any personally identifiable information.

How can you find out about changes to this Privacy Notice?

This Privacy Notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or Services we offer; of our privacy practices or changes in our business model, or for other reasons.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time at the discretion of its administrators. The latest update to the Privacy Policies, as well as any changes to the Privacy Notice, can be consulted at the address of the Company cited at the beginning of this Privacy Notice, or in the cashier or reception area of ​​any of our establishments, without that it is necessary to communicate said modification to you individually.

If the Owner provides their Personal Data it means that they have read, understood and accepted the terms set forth above.

Therefore, I grant my consent for my Personal Data to be processed in accordance with the terms and conditions reported in this Privacy Notice.

Reservation